trotnsw.jpg

2 0 2 0  M A J O R   R A C E   R E S U L T S

2020 HRNSW 2YO Trotters Foundation Series Final 6th of June 2020 - 2300m, Mobile Start, Tabcorp Park Menangle

ON ADVISE - Gelding by Sebastian K (SWE) x Sunny imperial a daughter of Pegasus Spur (CA)

Trained and Driven by Blake Fitzpatrick.  Owned and Bred by John and Jeanette Starr, Bracken Stud, NSW.

Winning Mile Rate 2:03:1

2nd - FANCY - Filly by Quaker Jet (FR) x Speedy Naomi a daughter of Safely Kept (US)

Trained by Blake Fitzpatrick, driven by Gavin Fitzpatrick.

Owned and Bred by Yabby Dam Farms, Victoria.

3rd - LUCKY CHARM – Filly by Used To Me (FR) x Lucky Love (NZ) a daughter of Love You (FR)

Trained by Blake Fitzpatrick, driven by Jack Trainor.

Owned and Bred by Yabby Dams Farm, Victoria.

2020 HRNSW 3 year Old Trotters Foundation Series Final 16th of May 2020 - 2300m, Mobile Start, Tabcorp Park Menangle

 

ELITE STRIDE  – Colt by Muscle Hill (US) x Real Babe (USA) a daughter of Donato Hanover (US)

Trained and Driven by Anthony Butt. Owned and Bred by E& M Stride.

Winning Mile Rate 2:00:1 

2nd - GIMONDI (NZ) - Colt by Peak DNK) x Merckx (NZ) a daughter of Dream Vacation (US)

Trained by Blake Fitzpatrick, driven by Jack Trainor. Owned by Ethan Hill.  Bred by I & A. Behmes NZ.

 

3rd SIMONE DE BEAUVOIR (NZ) – Filly by Love You (RF) x Lucy Again (NZ) x Monarchy (US)

Trained and Driven by Darren Hancock.  Owned by Glen Holland.  Bred by Sir Loins Ltd, NZ.

2020 4 year Old Trotters Foundation Series Final 14th March 2020, 2300m, Mobile Start, Tabcorp Park Menangle

FLINGANDWINGIT  - Gelding by Fling It (US) x Maybe Hall daughter of Keystone Salute (US)

Trained by Craig Cross, Driven by Luke McCarthy.  Owned by PJ.Hall, R Lilford  and C. Judd.  Bred by PJ.Hall, G Roberts,  J Hall,  K.Minogue  A. Maxwell and R. Lilford.

Winning mile Rate 1:59:1

2nd ADELLE (NZ) – Filly by Orlando Vici (FR) x Scusi Boyz (NZ), a daughter of Brylin Boyz (NZ)

Trained and Driven by Blake Fitzpatrick.  Bred by Clare McGowan, NZ.

3rd CALIGULA (NZ) - Stallion by Majestic Son (CA) x Una Bromac (NZ) daughter of Live Or Die (US)

Trained by Blake Fitzpatrick, Driven by Jack Trainor.  Owned by Lyn Fitzpatrick. Bred by Norwegian Wood Breeding Ltd NZ.

2020 Allied Express Cobbitty Equine Bathurst Trotters Cup 20th March 2020, 2790m, Stand Start, Bathurst Paceway

MONARO MIA (NZ)  – Mare by Imperial Count (US) x Monaro Miss (NZ)

Trained by Darren Hancock, Driven by Ellen Rixon, Owned by Glen Holland, Bred by B & H Wharton

Winning Mile Rate 2:03:9

 

2nd IONA GRINNER – Mare by Grinfromeartoear (US) x Meredith Castle daughter of Village Jasper (US)

Trained by Troy Williams, Driven by Robert Morris.  Owned by Troy and Iona Williams.

3rd SONETTO – Mare by Tennotrump x Poets Glory, a daughter of Red Coach Glory (US) 

Trained by Brian Portelli, Driven by Amanda Turnbull.  Owned by Joseph Sultana, Bred by M.Whelan & R.Graham.

2020 Bathurst Gold Coronet 20th March 2020, 1730 metres, Mobile Start, Bathurst Paceway 

 

ELITE STRIDE - Colt by Muscle Hill (US) x Real Babe (US), a daughter of Donato Hanover (US)

Trained and Driven by Anthony Butt.  Owned and Bred by E& M Stride.

Winning mile Rate 1:58:1

 

2nd BACARDI BARMAID - Filly by Bacardi Lindy (US) x Flash Muscles, a daughter of Yankee Muscles (US)

Trained by Deb Holt, Driven by Cameron Hart.  Owned by D & M Holt   A & C. Derwin, Bred by Woodbine Holdings P/L

 

3rd FOX TROT HILL – Filly by Muscle Hill x Sheza Cop a daughter of Keystone Gondola (US)

Trained and Driven by John Ogden.  Owned by Amanda Heath-Ogden, Bred by John Heath.

2020 Group 2 La Coocaracha 2nd May 2020, 1609m, Mobile start, Tabcorp Park Menangle

SASSY PANTS (NZ) – Mare by Majestic Son (CA) x Stimulus (NZ), a daughter Ambro Invasion (US)

Trained by Tim Butt, Driven by Anthony Butt.  Owned by J.Butt  L.Butt  K. Butt  and R.Butt, Bred by Jenny Butt

Winning Mile Rate 1:55:6

 

2nd ROLLING SECRET – Mare by Roll With Joe (US) x Words Out, a daughter of Panorama (US)

Trained by Blake Fitzpatrick, Driven by Jack Trainor.  Owned and Bred by T.Peters and J.Chew.

 

3rd REVY JAY – Mare by Revenue (SWE) x Steffi Jay, a daughter of S.J’S Photo (US)

Trained by Joe and Mary Rando, Driven by Cameron Hart.  Owned by Mary Rando, Bred by Scott Withers

2020  Group 2 Schweppes NSW Trotters Derby 9th May 2020, 2300m, Mobile Start, Tabcorp Park Menangle

 

ELITE STRIDE - Colt by Muscle Hill (US) x Real Babe (US), a daughter of Donato Hanover (US)

Trained & Driven by Anthony Butt, Owned & Bred by E & M Stride.

Winning Mile Rate 1:57:9

 

2nd DIZZYS JET – Filly by Quaker Jet (FR) x Dizzyinterest, a daughter of Yankee Spider (US)

Trained by Tim Butt, Driven by Jason Grimson. Bred by Sheron Park P/L.

3rd Gimondi (NZ) -Colt by Peak (DNK) x Merckx (NZ) a daughter of Dream Vacation (US)

Trained by Blake Fitzpatrick, Driven by Jack Trainor.  Owned by Ethan Hill, Bred by  I & A. Behrnes

2020 Bulli Trotters Cup 12th May 2020, 2300m, Stand Start, Tabcorp Park Menangle

 

ANDYOU – Mare by Majestic son (CA) x Good Thanks a daughter of S J’S Photo (US)

Trained by Alex Alchin, Driven by Jarrod Alchin.  Owned & Bred by P & C Shelli.

Winning Mile Rate 2:01:9

 

2nd SUPER FAST PAT (NZ) - Gelding by Superfast Stuart (CA) x Turbo Pat (NZ), a daughter of Sundon (US)

Trained by Kerry-Ann Morris, Driven by Robert Morris.  Bred by B & T. Woodhouse, Owned by B.Woodhouse & N. Edge, Lessee N.Edge.

 

3rd AMANDAS SPUR (NZ) - Gelding Pegasus Spur (CA) x Amandas Gem (NZ) a daughter of Sundon (US)

Trained by Joe and Mary Rando, Driven by Jim Douglas.  Owned by Mary Rando, P.Sherley, D.Dunn and N.Smith, Bred by Lynette Sherley

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter

© 2016-2020 Trotters Association of New South Wales